Tag Archives: high quality belt tensioner roller pulley

China Best Sales High Quality CZPT Auto Parts Tensioner Pulley V-Ribbed Belt CZPT Pulley Tensioning Roller OEM 1662020119 6682020519 2262020019 for Mercedes Bens W245 with Free Design Custom

Product Description

Product Description

High Quality CZPT Auto Parts Tensioner Pulley V-Ribbed Belt Xihu (West Lake) Dis. Pulley Tensioning Roller OEM 668257171 for Mercedes Bens W245

Water Pump for MERCEDES-BENZ

All kinds of car water pumps can be produced for you. Welcome to your inquiry.

 

MIC NO.  REF&OEM NO  APPLICATION  YEAR  PHOTO
TB34BZ9701 401176
MERCEDES-BENZ :
MERCEDES-BENZ :
MERCEDES-BENZ :
MERCEDES-BENZ :
MERCEDES-BENZ :
MERCEDES-BENZ : 668257171
MERCEDES-BENZ : A1662571119
MERCEDES-BENZ : A1662571419
MERCEDES-BENZ : A1662571819
MERCEDES-BENZ : A2262571019
MERCEDES-BENZ : A2662571019
MERCEDES-BENZ : A668257171
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W168) A 140 (168.031, 168.131)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W168) A 140 (168.031, 168.131)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W168) A 160 (168.033, 168.133)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W168) A 160 CDI (168.006)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W168) A 160 CDI (168.007)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W168) A 170 CDI (168.008)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W168) A 170 CDI (168.009, 168.109)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W168) A 190 (168.032, 168.132)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W168) A 210 (168.035, 168.135)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 150 (169.031, 169.331)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 160 (169.031, 169.331)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 160 CDI (169.006, 169.306)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 170 (169.032, 169.332)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 180 (169.032, 169.332)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 180 CDI (169.007, 169.307)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 200 (169.033, 169.333)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 200 CDI (169.008, 169.308)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 200 CDI (169.308, 169.008)
MERCEDES-BENZ  A-CLASS (W169) A 200 TURBO (169.034, 169.334)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 150 (245.231)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 160 (245.231)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 170 (245.232)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 170 NGT (245.233)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 180 (245.232)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 180 CDI (245.207)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 180 NGT (245.233)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 200 (245.233)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 200 CDI (245.208)
MERCEDES-BENZ  B-CLASS (W245) B 200 TURBO (245.234)
MERCEDES-BENZ  VANEO (414) 1.6 (414.700)
MERCEDES-BENZ  VANEO (414) 1.7 CDI (414.700)
MERCEDES-BENZ  VANEO (414) 1.9 (414.700)
1997-2004
2001-2004
1997-2004
2001-2004
1998-2001
1998-2001
2001-2004
1999-2004
2001-2004
2004-2012
2009-2012
2004-2012
2004-2012
2009-2012
2004-2012
2004-2012
2004-2012
2004-2012
2005-2012
2005-2011
2009-2011
2005-2011
2008-2011
2009-2011
2005-2011
2008-2011
2005-2011
2005-2011
2005-2011
2002-2005
2002-2005
2002-2005

 

Company Profile

Our Factory

Exhibition Shows

FAQ

Q1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer?
A1: We are industrial and export combination.

Q2: If there’s any quality problem, what would you do to guarantee our rights?
Q2: We seldom get complains from our customers so far. If it really happens, we’ll be responsible for that.

Q3: How long is your delivery time?
Q3: Around 30-45 days if no stock; Around 7 days when stock available.

Q4: What’s your sample policy? 
A4: Samples under $50.0 will be no charge, however the freight charge should be borne on buyer’s account.
Normal delivery time will be 4 days when stock available.

The benefits of using pulleys

A pulley is a mechanical device that converts force into rotation. There are many advantages to using pulleys. Let’s take a look at a few of them. This article will describe the advantages, types, applications, and power sources of pulleys. You can then choose the pulley that best suits your specific needs. If you’re looking for a new tool to help you with a certain task, this article is for you.
pulley

Mechanical advantage

The mechanical advantage of a pulley can be defined as the ratio of applied force to the applied force. The mechanical advantage of a pulley can be calculated by considering several factors, including weight and friction. It can be calculated by the force applied per unit length of rope and the number of pulleys used. In a single-circuit system, the force required to lift a heavy object is equal to the user’s body weight.
The mechanical advantage of a pulley can be realized by comparing it to a seesaw. Both uses of rope are suitable for lifting objects. A rope 4 times heavier than a kilo is 4 times as effective. Because the forces on both sides of the pulley are equal, a small force is enough to move a large weight a short distance. The same force can be applied to a large mass to lift it several meters.
After introducing the concept of mechanical advantage, learners will practice using the pulley system. In addition to testing the pulley system, they should also calculate its mechanical advantage. Using either the instructor-provided handout or the learner’s workbook, students will determine how easily the pulley system functions. Once they have completed the test, they can discuss their results and how the system can be improved. These courses are best completed as part of a mini-unit or as a standalone main course.
The mechanical advantage of the pulley system is proportional to the number of rope loops. This circuit requires the same force as the dual circuit to lift heavy objects. A single lap requires only a third of the force to lift a double lap, while 3 laps require almost half the energy required for a single lap. The mechanical advantage of the pulley system becomes constant as the number of cycles increases.
The 3:1 Mechanical Advantage system feels like lifting a 300-pound load with 3 feet of rope. The three-foot-long rope moves the load 1 foot high. Understanding the mechanical advantages of pulleys is critical for rescuers when trying to create the perfect pulley system. Ideally, the pulley system will be anchored to a nearby rock, tree, pole or person – if the weight is not too heavy.
pulley

Types of pulleys

There are several types of pulleys. V-belt pulleys are the type commonly used in vehicles and electric motors. “V” pulleys require a “V” belt, and some even have multiple V grooves. “V” pulleys are often used in heavy duty applications for power transmission because they reduce the risk of power slippage.
Composite pulleys combine the properties of fixed and movable pulleys. Compound pulleys are able to change the direction of force while requiring relatively low force to move even the heaviest loads. Mechanical advantage is a measure of the effectiveness of a machine or equipment. It can be divided into 3 categories: force, distance and mechanics. Once you understand how each type works, you can design complex machines.
Fixed pulleys: These pulleys are the most basic type of pulleys. They use ropes and slotted wheels to move with the lifted object. Because they are so simple to set up, lifting heavy objects is a breeze. Although the moving object feels light, it is actually heavier than it actually is. These pulleys are used in construction cranes, utility elevators and many different industries.
Compound Pulley System: A pulley pulley is a combination of 2 fixed pulleys and 1 movable pulley. Compound pulley systems are effective for moving heavy objects because they have the largest force multipliers and are flexible enough to change the direction of the force as needed. Composite pulley systems are commonly used in rock climbing, theater curtains and sailing. If you’re looking for a pulley system, you can start by evaluating the types of pulleys and their uses.
Construction Pulleys: These are the most basic types of pulleys and have wheel rails. These pulleys can be lifted to great heights and attached to chains or ropes. They allow workers to access equipment or materials from greater heights. They are usually mounted on wheels with axles and secured with ropes. They are essential tools for construction workers. There are many different types of pulleys out there.

energy source

Belts and pulleys are mechanical devices used to transmit energy and rotational motion. The belt is connected to the rotating part of the energy source, and the pulley is mounted on the other. One pulley transmits power to the other, while the other changes the direction of the force. Many devices use this combination, including automobiles, stationary generators, and winches. It is used in many home applications, from conveyors to treadmills. Pulleys are also used for curtains in theater halls.
Pulley systems are an essential part of modern industry and everyday life. Pulleys are used in elevators, construction sites and fitness equipment. They are also used in belt-driven generators as backup power. Despite their simple and seemingly humble beginnings, they have become a versatile tool. From lifting heavy objects to guiding wind turbines, pulley systems are widely used in our daily lives.
The main reason why pulleys are so popular is the mechanical advantage they offer. They can lift a lot of weight by applying very little force over longer distances. For example, a small motor can pull 10 meters of cable, while a large motor can pull 1 meter. Also, the work done is equal to the force times the distance traveled, so the energy delivered to the large motor is the same.
The power source for the pulley system can be cables, belts or ropes. The drive element in a pulley system is usually a rope or cable. A belt is a loop of flexible material that transmits motion from 1 pulley to another. The belt is attached to the shaft and a groove is cut in the pulley. The belt then transfers energy from 1 pulley to the other through the system.
pulley

application

A pulley is a mechanical device used to lift heavy objects. They reduce the amount of work required to lift heavy objects and are an excellent choice for many applications. There are several different applications for pulleys, including elevators, grinders, planters, ladder extensions, and mountaineering or rock climbing. Let’s take a look at some of the most popular uses for pulleys in modern society. These include:-
A pulley is a mechanical device that changes force. To use, you wrap the rope around it and pull down to lift the object. While this device is very useful, a major limitation of using pulleys is that you still have to apply the same force to lift the object as you would without the pulleys. This is why people use pulleys to move large objects like furniture and cars.
In addition to lifting heavy objects, pulleys are used in elevators, flagpoles and wells. These systems allow people to move heavy objects without straining their backs. Many other examples of pulleys in the home include garage doors, flagpoles, and elevators. They also help raise and lower flagpoles, which can reach several stories high.
There are 2 basic types of pulleys: movable and fixed. Fixed pulleys are attached to a ceiling or other object using 2 ropes. Modern elevators and construction cranes use movable pulleys, as do some weight machines in gyms. Composite pulleys combine movable and fixed pulleys to minimize the force required to move heavy objects.
Another type of fixed pulley is the flagpole. A flagpole can support a country, organization, or anything else that needs to be lifted. A taller flagpole creates a prouder moment for those who support it. The operation of the rope and pulley mechanism is very simple. The user simply attaches the flag to the rope, pulls the pulley, and he or she can watch the flag rise and unfold.

China Best Sales High Quality CZPT Auto Parts Tensioner Pulley V-Ribbed Belt CZPT Pulley Tensioning Roller OEM 1662020119 6682020519 2262020019 for Mercedes Bens W245   with Free Design CustomChina Best Sales High Quality CZPT Auto Parts Tensioner Pulley V-Ribbed Belt CZPT Pulley Tensioning Roller OEM 1662020119 6682020519 2262020019 for Mercedes Bens W245   with Free Design Custom

China high quality Auto Parts Tensioner Pulley V-Ribbed Belt CZPT Pulley Tensioning Roller 2782020619 M278 M157 W166 W221 X166 W222 with high quality

Product Description

BMTSR Auto Parts Tensioner Pulley V-Ribbed Belt Xihu (West Lake) Dis. Pulley Tensioning Roller M278 M157 W166 W221 X166 W222
 

Product Description

 

Product name Tensioner Pulley
OEM  2782571619
Quality OE standard
Fits for W212 W222
Application Auto suspension parts
Package Brand, neutral or customized package
Port HangZhou
Payment T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Trade Assurance
MOQ 1 piece

Packaging & Shipping

With stock… 3-7 days
Without stock… 7-15 days
Shipping Sea, air, express, etc.
Shipping Term EXW HangZhou

We supply parts for…

 

3 series E30 E36 E46 E90 F30 F35 C-Class W202 W203 W204  
5 Series E34 E39 E60 F10 F18 E-Class W124 W210 W211 W212  
7 Series E32 E38 E65/E66 F01 F02 GL X164 X204  
X1 E84 ML W163 W164  
X3 E83 F25 R W251 V251  
X5 E53 E70 S W140 W220 W221  
Gasket Cylinder Head Oil Seal Air Filter Pipe
Fuel Filter Air Mass Meter Belt Starter Brake pad
Engine Mount Belt Tensioner Radiator Fan Expansion Valve Wiper Motor
Ignition Coil Tie Rod End Water Pump Thermostat Bushing
Shock Absorber Power Steering Pump Oxygen Sensor Stabilizer Link Wheel
Oil Pump Solenoid Valve Axle Rod Boll Joint Boot
Drive shaft Window Lifter Wheel Bolt Gas Spring Wiper Blade

Company Profile

 

Established in 1994, HangZhou Best Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a global and professional supplier, focusing on CZPT brand auto parts, provides chassis parts and maintenance parts which fit for German luxury cars. With more than 25 years co-operation with repair shops, distributors, agents and manufactures, we have built our global manufacturing standard and sales network over the world. Originated from Germany, CZPT adheres to the spirit of craftsmanship, providing safe, high quality and trusted auto parts. We believe that we should shoulder the responsibility and mission on revitalizing Chinese national automotive parts industry, and make CZPT famous in the world.

Certifications

FAQ

 

Q1: What’s your advantages?
1. Reasonable price and reliable quality;
2. Two years or 60,000 kilometers warranty (For chassis parts only, please ask for the range);
3. Satisfying and swift after-sale service;
4. Quick and safe modes of payment;
5. Ships items timely and quickly.
Q2: To which places have you exported?
Africa, South America, Asia, middle east and so on.
Q3: What products you sell right now?
1. Suspension parts series;
2. Brake system parts series;
3. Engine cooling parts series;
4. Electronic parts series;
5. Steering parts and links series;
6. Drive shaft series;
7. Oil and fuel series (Filters, pumps, etc.)
8. Mounting parts series (Engine mount, transmission mount, etc.)
Q4: How to guarantee the quality of your product?
1. Strict inspection during production;
2. Recheck the products before shipment;
3. Track and receive feedback from our customers.
Q5: How about your delivery time?
7-25 Days after receiving your payment.
 

What makes pulleys so important?

A pulley is a simple tool that makes it easy to lift or move heavy objects. There are many uses for this tool, but let’s take a look at their mechanical advantages. There are several types and many applications, along with their benefits and costs. So what makes them so important? Read on to find out! Below are some of the most common uses for pulleys. Let’s dive into them.
pulley

Mechanical advantage

If you’ve ever used rope and pulley systems, you’ve probably noticed their usefulness. A 3:1 mechanical advantage system is like a 300-pound load being moved 1 foot up by 3 feet of rope. Then you can imagine using the same rope to get into a small space. The same principle applies to limited spaces, and a simple mechanical advantage system is just what you need for this purpose.
Assuming frictionless bearings, a single movable pulley can have 2 mechanical advantages. It is attached to a heavy object and requires the pulling force exerted by the jack to lift the heavy object. However, when you use a compound pulley, the force exerted on the rope to lift the object changes direction. The 3 factors used to measure machine efficiency are force, distance, and relative motion.
The mechanical advantage of the pulley is that it reduces the effort required to lift weights. When the rope is attached to the 2 wheels, applying a force of 500 Newtons can lift a mass of 100 kg. This mechanical advantage is why 2 rings in a pulley are better than one. Therefore, using a pulley system will save you energy. You can also use branches instead of ropes and pulleys.

type

There are several different types of pulleys. They can be simple or complex, depending on how they are connected. Simple pulleys have a grooved wheel on 1 end and are attached to an axle. These pulleys are used to lift heavy objects. They are often found on sailboats, and you can even see them on construction sites. On the other hand, stationary pulleys are attached to stationary structures, such as flagpoles. Fixed pulleys can also be used to lift loads from trucks or trains. Pulleys are also commonly used in wells.
Fixed pulley systems use rollers or single wheels. These pulleys are usually made of nylon or wire rope. They are used in heavy duty applications. They are also used in electric motors. A “V” pulley requires a “V” belt to transmit power. Some of these pulleys have multiple “V” grooves to reduce the risk of power slipping. Once installed, fixed pulleys are suitable for many applications.
Simple pulleys are simple pulleys. It has a pulley mounted on an axle and a rope at 1 end. Rope can be used to pull objects, while plastic pulleys can carry lighter loads. There are 2 main types: heavy duty and simple pulley systems. In either case, their function is the same: they change the direction in which the seat belt is fastened. So when comparing the two, it’s easy to decide which 1 is best for you.
pulley

application

Pulley systems are simple machines used for a variety of industrial and mechanical tasks. Its design parameters and benefits have improved over the years, but they remain essential for many applications. Let’s take a look at some of the most common applications of pulleys. The applications for pulley systems are endless, from construction to mining, from transportation to packaging. Read on to learn more!
Pulley systems are often used to lift large objects, such as blocks, that might otherwise be too heavy to lift. It also makes the exploration process easier by helping people pull heavy objects into place. It is also widely used on sailing ships. Due to its low cost of use and no need for lubrication, it is a practical choice for many applications. It can be used to lift heavy objects and support long ropes.
The pulley system allows you to change the force required to move the object. For example, a two-wheel pulley system is especially useful for reducing the effort required to lift large objects. The mechanical advantage increases with the number of wheels in the system. In addition, the mechanical advantage of a two-wheel pulley system depends on the ratio of the load weight to the number of rope segments in the system.

cost

In most cases, an idler replacement will cost around $150, but the exact cost will depend on several factors, including the make and model of the car. The cost also depends on the type of idler you need and the cost of the OEM parts. Some pulleys are easy to replace at home, while others require specialized tools, such as pulley wrenches. The chart below shows the cost of popular vehicles. Prices are valid at the time of writing.
The diameter of the pulley is also important, this should be about 60% of the diameter of the active pulley. You can also purchase compensating pulleys at factory prices. Be sure to select the correct size before placing the pulley on the machine. Also, make sure you have enough space for the pulleys. Once you have the desired pulley size, you can determine the best type of belt to install.
While this method is the most common type of belt drive, there are other methods of spinning cup blanks directly from a flat metal disk. One such method is described in US Patent No. 5,500,31. US Patent No. 1,728,002 and shows a method of making a dynamically balanced V-groove pulley. Using a headstock die with sliders increases the cost of the pulley. In addition, different cup blanks require different molds.

lubricating

The lubrication of pulley bearings is relatively simple. The pulley itself rotates smoothly with little vibration. Bearing contact loads are relatively low, and well-lubricated pulleys operate near ambient temperatures. Here are some tips for properly lubricating pulley bearings. Make sure to lubricate the nozzle before applying grease.
Check grease, elastic ring, pulley bearing clearance once a year. If the elastic ring of the pulley is damaged or the roller bearing on the associated pulley is damaged, replace the pulley. Also, check the running noise of the pulleys to see if they are making noise. Check the bearing, damage to the elastic ring may indicate bearing failure or roller failure.
Proper lubrication is critical to the life of the rotating pinion. Avoid exposure to sunlight or water. Protects the pinion meshing area from hard impurities. Liaise with crane operators and lubricators during maintenance and lubrication operations. They should know how to avoid pitfalls in the lubrication process. In case of malfunction, please contact service personnel and take necessary measures.
pulley

Compound Pulley System

A compound pulley system is used to lift heavy objects. These systems can use ropes or cords of different sizes. In general, the total weight of all ropes must be less than the weight of a single rope. The system can be used in large areas, but may not be suitable for smaller spaces. To learn more about compound pulleys, read on! Here are some helpful tips. 1. Understand the difference between single wheel and compound wheel
A composite pulley system consists of 3 components: a drive pulley, 1 or more driven pulleys, and 2 pulleys. The drive wheels are usually connected to shafts that are connected to the engine or transmission. The driven wheel is a separate unit mounted on the same shaft as the drive wheel. A compound pulley system helps lift heavy loads. These pulleys are the most common type of pulley system in use today.
Composite pulley systems are widely used on construction sites. They save energy by spreading the weight of heavy loads over multiple smaller loads. This means that the elevator does not have to use high-capacity lifting equipment. Additionally, the compound pulley system allows users to easily adjust power distribution to meet their individual needs. They can also use more than 2 ropes if necessary. This increases the range of motion of the lift arm.

China high quality Auto Parts Tensioner Pulley V-Ribbed Belt CZPT Pulley Tensioning Roller 2782020619 M278 M157 W166 W221 X166 W222   with high qualityChina high quality Auto Parts Tensioner Pulley V-Ribbed Belt CZPT Pulley Tensioning Roller 2782020619 M278 M157 W166 W221 X166 W222   with high quality